ICPC Past Questions and Answers for Recruitment | PDF Download

ICPC Past Questions and Answers for Recruitment | PDF Download.

The article is a guide on how to download the Independent Corrupt Practices Commission Recruitment Past Questions and Answers in PDF. The complete details can be found below.


ICPC Past Questions and Answers for Recruitment
ICPC Past Questions and Answers for Recruitment

The material is in PDF and you can either get it via a link in your email or WhatsApp. The material covers related questions and answers on ICPC Related Interview Questions.

About the Independent Corrupt Practices Commission

Corruption in Nigeria undermines democratic institutions, retards economic development and contributes to government instability. Corruption attacks the foundation of democratic institutions by distorting electoral processes, perverting the rule of law, and creating bureaucratic quagmires whose only reason for existence is the soliciting of bribes.

The Establishment Act vested the INDEPENDENT CORRUPT PRACTICES AND OTHER RELATED OFFENCES COMMISSION with the responsibilities of investigation and prosecution of offenders thereof.

Why You Need ICPC Past Questions- The Benefits

This material covers the essential areas on which questions shall be set on the ICPC Screening Test. It cuts across both verbal and quantitative reasoning as well as general and current affairs questions in relation to the ICPC.

Roughly 90% of the questions set in the screening exams are repeated questions. It is therefore advisable and paramount to buy the ICPC Past Questions and Answers to ace your preparation for the ICPC Screening Test 2020.

It will cost you nothing to get the material, just make payment via transfer or any other means. Once payment is done, send your email address to us, where we will send a link to download the PDF material.

ICPC Interview Screening Date, Venue, and Requirements 2020

The ICPC Screening Date 2020 is Not Yet out.

The list will be published on the ICPC Official website.

And also candidates that have been shortlisted will be notified on their email address and phone number that was registered during the recruitment.

Keep checking this page; we will keep updating it daily.

ICPC Past Questions and Answers Samples 2020

Below are sample questions from the actual material.

The first African country to introduce e-passport was
(a) South Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Answer: D


♦ The first secretary General of common wealth was
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Answer: C


♦ Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Answer: A


♦ The first war 1 was between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Answer: D


♦ The western and eastern Nigeria became self governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Answer: C


♦ The first militant president of Nigeria was
(a) Sanni Abacha
(b) Ibrahim Babangida
(c) Aguiyi Ironsi
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Answer: B


♦ Nigeria became a republic in
(a) 1963
(b) 1960
(c) 1976
(d) 1961
Answer: A


♦ The first Executive president was
(a) Nnamdi Azikiwe
(b) Olusegun Obansanjo
(c) Sheu Shagari
(d) Goodluck Jonathan
Answer: C


♦ The first colonial Governor General of Nigeria was
(a) Tulma Goldie
(b) James Robertson
(c) Huge Clifford
(d) Lord Lugard

Answer: D


♦ The highest court in Nigeria is
(a) Court of Appeal
(b) Supreme court
(c) Federal High Court
(d) Magistrate court
Answer: B


♦ ECOWAS was established in headquarter in ____________ and has it
administrative headquarter in
(a) 1967 Lome
(b) 1975 Lome
(c) 1975 Lagos
(d) 1967 Lagos
Answer: C


♦ Who is the current President of Nigeria

Ans. Muhammadu Buhari


♦ Current vice-president of Nigeria is?

Ans. Prof. Yemi Osinbajo


♦ Who is the current Minister of the Federal Capital Territory (FCT)

Ans. Muhammed Bello.


♦ Who is the current governor of CBN?

Ans. Godwin Emefiele


♦ Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

Ans. Herbert Macaulay


♦ What was the name of the first political party in Nigeria?

Ans. Nigerian National Democratic Party (NNDP)


♦ The eagle in the Nigerian coat of arm represents?

Ans. Strength


♦ The two horses on the coat of arm of Nigeria stand for?

Ans. Dignity


♦ The black shield in the Nigerian coat of arm stands for?

Ans. Nigerian’s fertile soil


♦ The white color in the Nigerian flag stands for?

Ans. Peace


♦ What does the green color in the Nigerian flag stand for?

Ans. Forests and also the abundant natural wealth of Nigeria


♦ Nigeria is divided into how many geopolitical zones?

Ans. Six (6) geopolitical zones


♦ The first capital city in Nigeria is?

Ans. Calabar


♦ The Capital of Nigeria is?

Ans. Abuja


♦ What is the Nigerian male senior national football team called?

Ans. Super Eagles


♦ What is the Nigerian female senior national football team called?

Ans. Super Falcons


♦ What years did Nigerian Golden eaglets win the world under-17 FIFA world cup

Ans. 1985, 1993, 2007, 2013


♦ Who is the first female vice-chancellor of a Nigerian university?

Ans. Grace Alele Williams


♦ Who coined the name Nigeria?

Ans. Flora Shaw


♦ Who designed the Nigerian flag?

Ans. Michael Taiwo Akinkunmi


♦ The first man in Nigeria to buy a car is?

Ans. Bob Jensen


♦ The first Nigerian woman to buy a car is?

Ans. Funmilayo Ransome Kuti


♦ The first TV station in Nigeria is?

Ans. Western Nigerian Government Broadcasting Corporation (WNTV)


♦ What year was the first TV station in Nigeria launched?

Ans. 1959


♦ When was Nigeria formed?

Ans. 1914. Nigeria was formed as a result of the amalgamation of the Northern and Southern protectorates


♦ Where was crude oil first discovered in Nigeria?

Ans. Oloibiri Oilfield that is located in Oloibiri in Ogbia LGA of Bayelsa State


♦ The first Nigerian to become a Noble Laureate is?

Ans. Prof. Wole Soyinka


♦ The first university in Nigeria is?

Ans. University of Ibadan


♦ The current minister for education in Nigeria is?

Ans. Adamu Adamu


♦ Who is the current chief justice of Nigeria?

Ans. Justice Walter Onnogen.


♦ Nigeria became independent when?

Ans. 1st October 1960


♦ Nigeria became a republic in what year?

Ans. 1st October 1963


♦ The first military coup in Nigeria was carried out when?

Ans. 1966


♦ How many local Government areas are in Nigeria?

Ans. 774


♦ Who is the first Nigerian president?

Ans. Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe


♦ Who is the first executive president of Nigeria?

Ans. Alhaji Shehu Aliyu Shagari


Who is the Nigerian first prime minister?

Ans. Abubakar Tafawa Balewa


Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Defence Staff

Ans. General Abayomi Gabriel Olonishakin


♦ Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Army Staff?

Ans. Lt-General T.Y. Buratai


♦ Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Naval Staff?

Ans. Vice Admiral Ibok-Ete Ekwe Ibas


♦ Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Air Staff?

Ans. Air Marshal Sadique Abubakar


♦ Who is the current INEC chairman?

Ans. Mahmood Yakubu


♦ Who is the current NAFDAC Director General?

Ans. Mojisola Christianah Adeyeye


♦ Who is the current Inspector General of police?

Ans. IGP Ibrahim Idris


♦ Who is the current minister of education?

Ans. Adamu Adamu


♦ Mention five rivers found in Nigeria that also share their names with a state.

Ans. Rivers – Benue, Niger, Osun, Kaduna, Ogun, Sokoto, Cross River, Imo


♦ Mention 5 past senate presidents of Nigeria.

Ans. Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe, Evan Enwerem, Chuba Okadigbo, Anyim Pius Anyim, Adolphus Wabara, Ken Nnamani, David Mark


♦ Who is the current minister of finance?

Ans. Zainab Ahmed


♦ Who is the current minister of defense?

Ans. Monsur Dan-Ali.


Can You Trust Us After Payment-Delivery Assurance (100%)

Past Questions PDF might be relatively new, but we have been selling past questions since 2017 as Examstuts, we are also the proud owners of Studydriller.com a foremost education and career blog in Nigeria.

We operate as a business duly registered with CAC as Flytech Digital Technology. We are also famous for our fast delivery after payment (Within 15 minutes after payment).

So what should you do? Stop wasting time and grab your phone immediately. Put a call through to us on 07063986527 or WhatsApp before you make that transfer.

To get the complete past questions and answers, please call 07063986527 or message on WhatsApp or better still, follow the instructions below to download the ICPC Past Questions and Answers. Also, ensure that you share this article on all the Social media pages to ensure that you download the PDF material.


See Also: Npower Past Questions and Answers- Download PDF Free.


What do you think? Was this article on ICPC Past Questions and Answers  | Free PDF  helpful and useful?

If this article  on ICPC Past Questions and Answers  | Free PDF  has been helpful Please share and Like us on Facebook@Examstuts

Follow us on twitterinstagram, LinkedIn, Pinterest

How to Buy Our Past Questions and Answers

Do you really want to get these past questions and answers? Then do not hesitate to follow the instructions here.

PRICE: ₦3000 ₦2,500  (Two Thousand Five Hundred Naira Only)

Make a bank deposit or mobile transfer of ₦2,500 only to the account given below


  • Bank Name: GTBank

  • Account Number: 0318379097

  • Account Name: Etuk, Oto-obong Emmanuel

After making the payment Click Here to send the following;


  • Depositor’s Name or Screenshot of Payment

  • Name of the Past Question

  • Active Email Address


To us on WhatsApp or Call 07063986527, Email: Infoatpastquestionpdf@gmail.com or Ottyemmy@gmail.com

Once your details have been received and your payment confirmed by us, you will receive the past question in your email or WhatsApp within 5 Minutes.


Why Should You Buy From Us and Not Others

We are not after your money. We want to make sure you offer you the best that is why we are opening a 24hour customer support service for you.

You can call us at any time to guide you with the exams you are about to write. And what’s more? When you buy two past questions, we give you one for free. If you buy a set of past questions, for example, a set of WAEC Past Questions, we give you a discount of N4000! (Please tell your family and friends).

We offer the best deal with a guarantee!

  1. If you study very well with our past questions and you still fail, contact us and we will return your money!
  2. If you do not get the material after 24hours, you are free to ask for a refund!

We are free for other help and services. Contact Us now!


 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *