UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF- How to Download

UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF

UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF– How to Download.

This article will guide you on how to download the University of Ilorin Post UTME Past Questions and Answers for the screening Exams 2021. 

UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF

We know quite well the UNILORIN is one of the premier universities in North, therefore getting admitted into the University of Ilorin will be a great achievement.

It is not easy to gain admission into this prestigious university, therefore knowing what we know, we have decided to create this article to help you download the UNILORIN Post UTME Past question and start preparations on time.

If you follow our guide and adhere to our instructions, there is a huge guarantee that you will gain admission into the University of Ilorin in the next academic session. Good luck and congrats in advance.

We have successfully compiled Post UTME Screening Questions and Answers for the various department in Bells which include;

Why You Need UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

  • It gives you a focused insight into what to expect in the actual examination.
  • 80% of questions contained therein are usually repeated by UNILORIN either directly or by getting the same questions rephrased.
  • You will easily recall answers to questions if you see them in the exam hall thereby saving you time for other tougher questions.
  • It gives you confidence before you enter the hall for the actual thing.
  • It increases your experience and makes you understand patterns of questions from UNILORIN.

UNILORIN Post UTME Sample Questions 2020

UNILORIN Post JAMB CBTExamination Questions 2013 and 2014
GENERAL

1. A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?

(a) N113,400:00
(b) N64,800:00
(c) N97,200:00
(d) N129,600:00 ANS A

2. Which of the following will sink when placed on water?

(a) Ball
(b) Plastic Cup
(c) Balloon
(d) Eraser ANS D

3. The following are domestic birds except

(a) Duck
(b) Pigeon
(c) Turkey
(d) Vulture ANS D

4. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price?

(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k
(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k
(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k
(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS C

5. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?

(a) 7%
(b) 9%
(c) 14%
(d) 20% ANS C

6. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called…………………………..

(a) Obi
(b) Obong
(c) Oba
(d) Igwe ANS C

7. Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?

(a) Lubrication
(b) Galvanization
(c) Melting
(d) Painting ANS C

8. Which of the following is not a rainbow colour?

(a) Indigo
(b) Purple
(c) Orange
(d) Green ANS B

9. A person who flies an aircraft is called……………………..

(a) A captain
(b) A craftologist
(c) A pilot
(d) An aeronautics engineer ANS C

10. Kwame Nkrumah Museum is located in…………………………….

(a) Tanzania
(b) Kenya
(c) Mauritania
(d) Ghana ANS D

Below is a screenshot of the UNILORIN Past Question.

UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF

How to Download UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

To download this past question and answer, you will need to pay for it. The Past question is 2000 naira for four subject combinations. Pay by transfer into the following account details.

  • Acc Name: Etuk, Oto-obong Emmanuel
  • Acc No: 0318379097
  • Bank: GTBANK

After Payment send your email address, and the Past Question you need to 07063985527. MOBILE TRANSFER IS ACCEPTED

Important: Please before payment, call 07063986527 or chat on WhatsApp. Do not make payment blindly!

How to Pass UNILORIN Post UTME Exams 2020/2021 Session

Do you want to pass the University of Ilorin ? These are the laws to pass this year Post-UTME exams beyond the average level.

  • Familiarize yourself with the Syllabus

First and Foremost you will need to get the complete Jamb syllabus, which you can get here. Then make sure you familiarize yourself with it as much as you can. Then proceed to the next step.

  • Get past question

You are on this page because you need post UTME Past Questions. The past questions and answers are very important when it comes to clearing the exams. This is because it gives you a scope of what the actual exams looks like and therefore getting you very prepare and familiarizing your self with the examination.

  • Know the departmental cut off mark for your course

It is a total disaster to miss your admission because you did not apply or supplement for a course whose cut off mark you could meet. Use this opportunity to know all JAMB departmental cut off marks.

  • Apply for Exams on time

“A stitch in time saves nine” is a popular adage which is very true and practical. There is one important thing about doing things on time and this needs not be over emphasize. Applying for the screening exams on time will give you enough room to prepare for the actual examination itself.

  • Know your subject combination

Another disaster that could befall you is preparing for the wrong subjects. Hence we have compiled a complete list of JAMB subject combination for all courses right here for you. Check it out.

  • Be hungry for success

It is one thing to prepare, it is another thing to prepare well. If i may ask, how are you preparing? To succeed, you must be hungry for success. That is the only way to outshine and stand above your contemporaries.

  • Do not procrastinate

“Procrastination is a thief of time” is another popular adage that people take for granted. The more you postpone a task, the more enormous it becomes. “Eat that frog now!” Do not procrastinate for another single second again, pick up your phone dial 07063986527 and order for the UNILORIN post UTME Past Question Now.

  • Read! Read! Read!

If you don’t read and practice, how do you expect to pass? So reading and studying hard can only be the sure and guaranteed way to pass the UNILORIN Post UTME Screening.

  • Have a schedule for studying

Another thing to note, do not just study, but have a schedule for studying. do read at any time you feel like, have a particular time for study, so that you can have a free flow of thoughts.

  • Put your past questions into use

When you purchase this past questions, do not leave it on your phone or laptop as a monument, ut it into proper use by practicing with it. It will pay in the long run.

  • Test and time yourself

When your are practicing with the Past Question, set a time limit for yourself, probably the same time limit youu will be given at the screening centers.

  • Learn to use a memory technique

It is one thing to read and it is another to remember. Employing memory techniques such as Mnemonic when reading is very helpful.

  • If you are a science student practice without a calculator

And Lastly, if you are a science student, learn how to do your calculation without calculators. This will help you because calculators aren’t allowed in the exam hall

Download Also: UNIOSUN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF.

Can You Trust Us After Payment-Delivery Assurance (100%)

Past Questions PDF might be relatively new, but we have been selling past questions since 2017 as Examstuts, we are also the proud owners of Studydriller.com a foremost education and career blog in Nigeria.

We operate as a business duly registered with CAC as Flytech Digital Technology. We are also famous for our fast delivery after payment (Within 15 minutes after payment).

So what should you do? Stop wasting time and grab your phone immediately. Put a call through to us on 07063986527 or WhatsApp before you make that transfer.


Past Question PDF Publishes the latest and most updated Past Questions and answers on Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDFSchool of Nursing Past Questions and Answers PDFRecruitment Past Questions and Answers PDFScholarship Past Questions and Answers PDF.

If You Want More Information regarding, please subscribe to our email list and leave a comment with your number below, also Follow us on FacebookTwitter, and Linkedin

Disclaimer: Please note that we are not in any way affiliated to any of the organizations mention here. Some of the organizations here do not release their past questions, so we can only compile likely questions and answers very related to the organization.

For Inquiries on all Past Questions Call 07063986527.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*